Open division 2 (24 teams)

Air Support (Ramstein/Kaiserslautern, USA) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
AUC (Amsterdam, NLD) - confirmed
Blue Arse Flies (Tewkesbury, GBR) - confirmed
Bonnsai (Bonn, DEU) - confirmed - €300 received
Bordeaux Ultimate (Bordeaux, FRA) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Caracals (Wuppertal, DEU) - confirmed
Donkey Divers (Milan, ITA) - confirmed
EDI (Edinburgh, GBR) - confirmed
Family Ultimate (Dusseldorf, DEU) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
France grandmasters open (FRA) - confirmed
Freezzz Beezzz (Brugge, BEL) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
GOLD (Gent, BEL) - confirmed
Helgtre (Helchteren, BEL) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Krakens (Barcelona, ESP) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Lahntalknaben (Marburg/Giessen, DEU) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Magic Disc Angers (Angers, FRA) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Moustix (Lyon, FRA) - confirmed
Reading Ultimate (Reading, GBR) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Rebel Exiles (Cork, IRL) - confirmed
Solebang Ultimate Club (Cham, CHE) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Top Of North (Bergamo, ITA) - confirmed
Ultimate Vibration (Cergy, FRA) - confirmed - payment of €300 ok
Vertigo (Eindhoven, NLD) - confirmed
Vorai (Vilnius, LTU) - confirmed

Waiting List:

1. Barbastreji (Padova, ITA)
2. Eul'chtimate (Lille, FRA)

Other teams on the waiting list in alphabetical order:

3znogood (Noisy-le-sec, FRA)
Ars Ludendi (Darmstadt, DEU)
Bristol Open (Bristol, GBR)
Dark Side of the Moon (Brussels, BEL)
DiscoBolo open (Bologna, ITA)
Farmers (Rehovoth, ISR)
Fire of London (London, GBR)
Flying Rabbits (Brussels, BEL)
Force Elektro (Delft, NLD)
Frisbeurs Nantais (Nantes, FRA)
Friselis Ultimate Club Versailles (Versailles, FRA)
Fruhsport (Koln, DEU)
Funatoren (Hannover, DEU)
Gators in da mud (Bologna, ITA)
Hardfisch (Hamburg, DEU)
Manchester Ultimate (Manchester, GBR)
Marsoni (Padova, ITA)
Monkey (Grenoble, FRA)
MrFriz (Rennes, FRA)
OUF (Tours, FRA)
PUC Ultimate (Paris, FRA)
Revolution'Air (Paris, FRA)
Sturm & Drang (Frankfurt, DEU)
Sundrive Social Ultimate (Dublin, IRL)
Utka (Utrecht, NLD)
Wizdom (Geneva, CHE)